Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Amax Supplies Ltd
Unit B1B Neptune Road
Harrow, Middlesex
HA1 4HX
UK

Telephone: 020 8515 7988
Company Reg. No. 8422629
VAT No. GB 169 5397 54

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
10km 1310nm 10g Base-lr Sfp+ - Hot Swapp

10km 1310nm 10g Base-lr Sfp+ - Hot Swapp

Part Number: AT-SP10LR/I
Language: IN
 

Product Details

Introduction

The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Specifications


Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeLR
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Tx power (min)-6 dBmW
Tx power (max)-1 dBmW
Rx power (min)-12.6 dBmW
Rx power (max)0.4 dBmW
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
RoHS complianceYes