Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Amax Supplies Ltd
Unit B1B Neptune Road
Harrow, Middlesex
HA1 4HX
UK

Telephone: 020 8515 7988
Company Reg. No. 8422629
VAT No. GB 169 5397 54

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Qsfp-40g-lr4-s Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1270nm To 1330nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Qsfp-40g-lr4-s Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1270nm To 1330nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-S-AO
Language: IN
 

Product Details

Introduction

This SFP+ transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type QSFP+
Media SMF
Reach 10km
Speed 40GBase
Speed Description 40-Gigabit
Transceiver Type LR4
Wavelength 1270nm to 1330nm