Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Amax Supplies Ltd
Unit B1B Neptune Road
Harrow, Middlesex
HA1 4HX
UK

Telephone: 020 8515 7988
Company Reg. No. 8422629
VAT No. GB 169 5397 54

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Patch Cable - Lc/apc Single-mode (m) To Mpo/apc Single-mode (f) - 10 Ft (ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMF)

Patch Cable - Lc/apc Single-mode (m) To Mpo/apc Single-mode (f) - 10 Ft (ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMF)

Part Number: ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMF
Language: NS
 

Product Details

Introduction

This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

APC Version

Yes

Colour

Yellow

Length

3.05 m (10.00 ft)

Devices used to connect

Patch Panels,Switches,Data centers

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyMPO
Port typeFemale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors8